Skip to content

51 Columbia AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$336,995
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2024

Property Information

Block4206
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,537
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
16%
Improvement Value:$133,700
84%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,094+18.7%
2024$4,292+11.8%
2023$3,839+3.1%
2022$3,722+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,995
Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 4255, Page 1413Recorded5/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$176,200
Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 4245, Page 8780Recorded8/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-008474-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920