Skip to content

88 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2023

Property Information

Block4219
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
11%
Improvement Value:$129,700
89%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,652+0.7%
2024$4,621+22.0%
2023$3,787+2.9%
2022$3,679+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 4239, Page 950Recorded3/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 4190, Page 2428Recorded2/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$11,369

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 4180, Page 7261Recorded5/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-056590-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 2932, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917