Skip to content

735 Victoria CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block4407
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R- -2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
18%
Improvement Value:$154,500
82%
Total Assessment$189,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,024+0.7%
2024$5,984+5.0%
2023$5,701+2.9%
2022$5,538+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 4203, Page 373Recorded1/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 4179, Page 9837Recorded5/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028156-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037735-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 2801, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989