Skip to content

585 Brentwood DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2012

Property Information

Block4411
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
21%
Improvement Value:$125,000
79%
Total Assessment$158,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,037+0.7%
2024$5,004+5.0%
2023$4,767+2.9%
2022$4,631+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005263-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4096, Page 376

Property Sale

Sale
$194,500
DeedBook 4055, Page 7728

Property Sale

Sale
$177,700
DeedBook 4010, Page 6344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968