Skip to content

2375 Dahliadel DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1964
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2003

Property Information

Block4405
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
19%
Improvement Value:$142,400
81%
Total Assessment$175,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,601+0.7%
2024$5,564+5.0%
2023$5,300+2.9%
2022$5,149+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007475-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011621-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002212-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 2669, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964