Skip to content

1767 W Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$233,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block4701
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
22%
Improvement Value:$113,000
78%
Total Assessment$144,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,588+0.7%
2024$4,558+5.0%
2023$4,342+2.9%
2022$4,218+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,900
Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 4237, Page 8997Recorded2/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-060344-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001