Skip to content

1763 W Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block4701
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
15%
Improvement Value:$170,200
85%
Total Assessment$201,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,409+0.7%
2024$6,367+5.0%
2023$6,065+2.9%
2022$5,892+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 4152, Page 4819Recorded4/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023736-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4005, Page 6222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004