Skip to content

696 W Crescent DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2023

Property Information

Block4705
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
16%
Improvement Value:$166,700
84%
Total Assessment$198,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,304+10.8%
2024$5,690+5.0%
2023$5,420+2.9%
2022$5,266+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 4248, Page 7040Recorded11/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006004-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002995-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036666-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034838-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4027, Page 5926

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987