Skip to content

1081 Chimes TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$171,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block4705
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
22%
Improvement Value:$120,900
78%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,964+0.7%
2024$4,931+5.0%
2023$4,697+2.9%
2022$4,563+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 4177, Page 6379Recorded3/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 4166, Page 2024Recorded5/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015984-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 1741, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970