Skip to content

716 S West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2015

Property Information

Block4804
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,757
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
19%
Improvement Value:$129,200
81%
Total Assessment$159,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,088+0.7%
2024$5,054+5.0%
2023$4,815+2.9%
2022$4,677+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 4134, Page 7638Recorded11/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011745-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4034, Page 4848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948