Skip to content

563 W Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$47,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 1996

Property Information

Block4813
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,400
22%
Improvement Value:$128,000
78%
Total Assessment$163,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,203+0.7%
2024$5,168+5.0%
2023$4,923+2.9%
2022$4,783+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006897-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 2190, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908