Skip to content

811 Washington AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 1987

Property Information

Block4905
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
37%
Improvement Value:$52,300
63%
Total Assessment$83,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,393+0.7%
2024$2,375+5.5%
2023$2,251+3.3%
2022$2,179+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005646-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926