Skip to content

802 S Sixth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1981

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$297,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2025

Property Information

Block4912
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,058
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
21%
Improvement Value:$105,100
79%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,254+0.7%
2024$4,226+5.0%
2023$4,025+2.9%
2022$3,910+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500
Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 4272, Page 2173Recorded7/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 4158, Page 2468Recorded10/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 4153, Page 1927Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018523-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002524-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2669, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981