Skip to content

776 S Sixth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$32,222
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block4912
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
19%
Improvement Value:$117,800
81%
Total Assessment$145,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,630+0.7%
2024$4,599+5.0%
2023$4,381+2.9%
2022$4,256+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$32,222
Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 4183, Page 7093Recorded8/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012135-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915