Skip to content

516 Summer StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$144,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block4917
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,800
25%
Improvement Value:$79,000
75%
Total Assessment$105,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,369+0.7%
2024$3,346+5.0%
2023$3,188+2.9%
2022$3,097+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4192, Page 9809Recorded4/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$59,400
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4186, Page 6543Recorded11/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007586-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 2181, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988