Skip to content

713 S Valley AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block5007
Lot86
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage808
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,700
27%
Improvement Value:$73,300
73%
Total Assessment$101,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,216+0.7%
2024$3,195+5.0%
2023$3,043+2.9%
2022$2,956+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft808DeedBook 4234, Page 1458Recorded10/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft808DeedBook 4169, Page 2891Recorded7/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011197-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 2359, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952