Skip to content

3457 N West AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2019

Property Information

Block505
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,159
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
24%
Improvement Value:$109,600
76%
Total Assessment$145,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,620+0.7%
2024$4,590+5.0%
2023$4,372+2.9%
2022$4,247+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 4182, Page 3106Recorded7/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$76,302

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 4160, Page 7070Recorded12/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034462-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,800
DeedBook 2683, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966