Skip to content

1288 Iris AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2015

Property Information

Block5118
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,100
25%
Improvement Value:$104,700
75%
Total Assessment$138,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,419+0.7%
2024$4,390+5.0%
2023$4,182+2.9%
2022$4,063+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 4135, Page 2592Recorded11/16/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$210,718

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 4133, Page 9997Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019319-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4018, Page 3986

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962