Skip to content

2754 Barry DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block5214
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,900
19%
Improvement Value:$210,200
81%
Total Assessment$258,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,968-2.4%
2024$8,164+23.7%
2023$6,601+2.9%
2022$6,413+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 4230, Page 3656Recorded7/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004669-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 4139, Page 7031Recorded3/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$154,759
DeedBook 2038, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500
DeedBook 2019, Page 253