Skip to content

1871 Autumncrest DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2010

Property Information

Block5214
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,778
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
18%
Improvement Value:$208,100
82%
Total Assessment$252,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,043+0.7%
2024$7,990+5.0%
2023$7,611+2.9%
2022$7,394+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4069, Page 3735

Foreclosure Case F-005128-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,576DeedBook 2699, Page 292Recorded10/28/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$189,500
DeedBook 2049, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$43,750
DeedBook 2011, Page 274