Skip to content

1620 James CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$109,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 1986

Property Information

Block5218
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,444
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
19%
Improvement Value:$161,800
81%
Total Assessment$198,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,083+0.7%
2024$6,041+5.2%
2023$5,743+3.1%
2022$5,572+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022362-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 1617, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971