Skip to content

1114 Falcon WayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2020

Property Information

Block5503
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
18%
Improvement Value:$188,200
82%
Total Assessment$229,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,295+0.7%
2024$7,246+5.0%
2023$6,903+2.9%
2022$6,706+16.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 4192, Page 7298Recorded4/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$177,800
Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 4187, Page 7343Recorded12/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033850-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$262,265

From:

To:

DeedBook 4006, Page 3173NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/28/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006