Skip to content

741 Foster AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block5701
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,088
Acreage2.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,700
21%
Improvement Value:$160,500
79%
Total Assessment$203,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,470+0.7%
2024$6,427+12.9%
2023$5,695+2.9%
2022$5,532+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 4238, Page 7792Recorded2/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 4153, Page 619Recorded5/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$59,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,088DeedBook 4141, Page 7861Recorded6/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022368-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001605-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976