Skip to content

557 E Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1949

Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2054

Property Information

Block5804
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
21%
Improvement Value:$144,700
79%
Total Assessment$184,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,859+0.7%
2024$5,820+5.0%
2023$5,544+2.9%
2022$5,386+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009969-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000301Sale Date5/20/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 4166, Page 6705Recorded5/18/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949