Skip to content

17 Vassar PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$185,297
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2008

Property Information

Block4209
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
19%
Improvement Value:$119,600
81%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+0.7%
2024$4,688+5.0%
2023$4,465+2.9%
2022$4,338+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009978-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,297
DeedBook 4046, Page 8470

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940