Skip to content

1354 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2024

Property Information

Block5804
Lot105
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,700
21%
Improvement Value:$118,200
79%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,773+0.7%
2024$4,741+5.0%
2023$4,516+2.9%
2022$4,388+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,117

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 4176, Page 6499Recorded2/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038420-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 2800, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972