Skip to content

838 E Elmer RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2024

Property Information

Block5804
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage806
Acreage1.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
38%
Improvement Value:$60,900
62%
Total Assessment$99,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,152+0.7%
2024$3,131+5.0%
2023$2,983+2.9%
2022$2,898+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
Sq Ft806DeedBook 4262, Page 1929Recorded10/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-025703-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,860
DeedBook 4031, Page 2596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920