Skip to content

1575 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2025

Property Information

Block5807
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,550
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
16%
Improvement Value:$155,800
84%
Total Assessment$185,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,906+0.7%
2024$5,867+5.0%
2023$5,589+2.9%
2022$5,430+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 4276, Page 9046Recorded10/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$253,600
Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 4269, Page 2644

Foreclosure Case F-004318-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002950-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 4110, Page 9629Recorded10/29/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 1249, Page 562

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960