Skip to content

1349 S State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block5804
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,100
19%
Improvement Value:$128,600
81%
Total Assessment$159,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,085+0.7%
2024$5,051+5.0%
2023$4,812+2.9%
2022$4,674+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014502-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 4215, Page 8156Recorded9/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4106, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957