Skip to content

1576 Allen AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$298,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block5807
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
16%
Improvement Value:$153,100
84%
Total Assessment$183,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,836+0.7%
2024$5,798+5.0%
2023$5,523+2.9%
2022$5,365+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$298,900
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 4255, Page 2592Recorded5/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 4185, Page 2003Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032082-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033922-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2751, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961