Skip to content

1525 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1928

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2025

Property Information

Block5901
Lot116
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
26%
Improvement Value:$106,700
74%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,341+0.7%
2024$4,311+5.3%
2023$4,095+3.1%
2022$3,971+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$66,108

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,619DeedBook 4142, Page 714Recorded6/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030526-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 4022, Page 5127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928