Skip to content

1217 Magnolia RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block5901
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,311
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,700
36%
Improvement Value:$61,700
64%
Total Assessment$96,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,069+0.7%
2024$3,049+5.0%
2023$2,905+2.9%
2022$2,822+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,311DeedBook 4175, Page 3461Recorded1/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$32,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,311DeedBook 4168, Page 2255Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031586-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049202-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2755, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917