Skip to content

589 E Elmer RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2019

Property Information

Block6202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage4.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
33%
Improvement Value:$102,300
67%
Total Assessment$152,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,862+0.7%
2024$4,830+5.0%
2023$4,601+2.9%
2022$4,470+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 4177, Page 8657Recorded3/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-037997-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2604, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900