Skip to content

1227 Rogers AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$28,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block6301
Lot110
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage624
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
35%
Improvement Value:$67,000
65%
Total Assessment$103,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,286+0.7%
2024$3,264+5.0%
2023$3,109+2.9%
2022$3,021+22.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft624DeedBook 4181, Page 1185Recorded6/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,086

From:

To:

Sq Ft624DeedBook 4172, Page 6149Recorded10/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003283-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 2291, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935