Skip to content

994 E Grant AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2023

Property Information

Block6301
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
22%
Improvement Value:$140,100
78%
Total Assessment$180,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,744+0.7%
2024$5,706+5.0%
2023$5,435+2.9%
2022$5,280+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 4245, Page 4864Recorded8/18/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 4241, Page 1161Recorded4/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002358-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 2785, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993