Skip to content

2258 Palermo AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2011

Property Information

Block6402
Lot111
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage3.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,300
37%
Improvement Value:$97,600
63%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,932+0.7%
2024$4,899+5.0%
2023$4,667+5.5%
2022$4,426+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004456-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4046, Page 9983

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956