Skip to content

496 E Sherman AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block6701
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2UAG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
18%
Improvement Value:$159,500
82%
Total Assessment$193,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,161+6.7%
2024$5,772+5.0%
2023$5,499+2.9%
2022$5,342+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027840-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 2835, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925