Skip to content

1066 E Sherman AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block6801
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,329
Acreage5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
45%
Improvement Value:$73,100
55%
Total Assessment$133,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,238+0.7%
2024$4,210+5.0%
2023$4,010+2.9%
2022$3,896+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011996-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25000760Sale Date9/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012949-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 2592, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910