Skip to content

2715 S Lincoln AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1880
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$66,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 1996

Property Information

Block6901
Lot163
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,693
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
25%
Improvement Value:$117,700
75%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,977+0.7%
2024$4,944+5.0%
2023$4,709+2.9%
2022$4,575+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022477-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047459-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,100
DeedBook 2212, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880