Skip to content

2181 Civil War RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$195,795
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2013

Property Information

Block6901
Lot181
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
27%
Improvement Value:$135,200
73%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,881+0.7%
2024$5,842+5.0%
2023$5,565+2.9%
2022$5,406+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,795

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 4108, Page 9827Recorded9/4/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040735-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,780
DeedBook 2704, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003