Skip to content

3081 Athens WayVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2020

Property Information

Block6902
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
20%
Improvement Value:$92,700
80%
Total Assessment$115,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,668+0.7%
2024$3,644+5.0%
2023$3,471+2.9%
2022$3,372+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 4202, Page 5983Recorded12/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 4174, Page 7030Recorded12/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041054-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013774-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 1875, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969