Skip to content

2540 Bartholomew DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block6503
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,390
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
20%
Improvement Value:$142,500
80%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,699+0.7%
2024$5,662+5.0%
2023$5,393+2.9%
2022$5,239+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 4160, Page 5726Recorded12/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$89,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 4150, Page 9229Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005602-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029612-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500
DeedBook 2486, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978