Skip to content

2174 Yankee CtVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2016

Property Information

Block6906
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-3AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,228
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
21%
Improvement Value:$195,600
79%
Total Assessment$248,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,909+0.7%
2024$7,857+5.0%
2023$7,484+2.9%
2022$7,271+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 4101, Page 2074

Property Sale

Sale
$472,429
DeedBook 4098, Page 9616

Foreclosure Case F-003053-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$323,506
DeedBook 2714, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003