Skip to content

3049 S Delsea Dr(Block 7002 Lot 46)Vineland, NJ 08360

Built 2008
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block7002
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage5.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$260,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,278+0.7%
2024$8,224+5.0%
2023$7,834+2.9%
2022$7,610+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 4205, Page 2367Recorded2/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4150, Page 335Recorded2/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-059439-10

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$724,000
DeedBook 4002, Page 8283