Skip to content

504 E Butler AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$203,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2009

Property Information

Block7101
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
27%
Improvement Value:$102,200
73%
Total Assessment$139,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,435+0.7%
2024$4,406+5.0%
2023$4,197+2.9%
2022$4,077+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012899-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 4066, Page 1833

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980