Skip to content

501 Kristian DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$197,790
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2020

Property Information

Block7101
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
29%
Improvement Value:$98,300
71%
Total Assessment$139,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,435+0.7%
2024$4,406+5.0%
2023$4,197+2.9%
2022$4,077+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,790
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 4204, Page 1Recorded1/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-014873-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,396

From:

To:

DeedBook 2876, Page 309NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/6/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2796, Page 171Recorded12/21/2004