Skip to content

3156 S Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block7103
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,138
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
25%
Improvement Value:$106,400
75%
Total Assessment$141,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,518+0.7%
2024$4,488+5.0%
2023$4,275+5.5%
2022$4,054+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 4212, Page 6577Recorded7/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 4138, Page 9489Recorded3/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$65,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 4132, Page 6077Recorded9/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042059-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004098-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972