Skip to content

569 E Butler AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block7111
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,400
22%
Improvement Value:$125,900
78%
Total Assessment$161,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,136+0.7%
2024$5,102+10.0%
2023$4,637+2.9%
2022$4,505+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4243, Page 8994Recorded7/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 4195, Page 2662Recorded6/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-055043-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976