Skip to content

3214 Heritage DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2005

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2025

Property Information

Block7201
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,940
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
26%
Improvement Value:$141,900
74%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,126+0.7%
2024$6,086+5.0%
2023$5,797+2.9%
2022$5,632+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,940DeedBook 4266, Page 4698Recorded2/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-022416-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,871
DeedBook 2822, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005