Skip to content

3375 Hawthorn CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2021

Property Information

Block7409
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,432
Acreage1.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
18%
Improvement Value:$216,300
82%
Total Assessment$264,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,431+0.7%
2024$8,376+5.0%
2023$7,978+2.9%
2022$7,751+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft3,432DeedBook 4220, Page 1757Recorded12/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017049-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992